2019

DECEMBER

22-5

TD Xmas holidays from Sunday 22 December till Sunday 5 January


NOVEMBER

17

Pancakes of Devotion feat. the Bush Lady and Beaver-Unicorn, an immersive performance on the afternoon of Sunday 17 November


28-1

TD Artist Residency - Ehsan en Tim present Lace and Leather on Saturday 30 November from 6pm, dinner reservations via info@tabledance.be


OCTOBER

2

John Bennett will perform in Table Dance on Wednesday 2 October

10-12

TD Kitchen Residency - Felix and Jamie in the kitchen from 10-12 October

13

TD CLOSED TODAY

31

Table Dance invites you to their annual Halloween party on 31 October, limited seats for early dinner, dj tbc


AUGUST
29

We’re back open for dinner and drinks on Thursday 29 August, reservations via info@tabledance.be

31

Dinner and a Dance, Fake Fiesta Girls (aka Roman en Michelle!) dinner from 6pm at TD, dancing from 1am at Feest met Ijsjes, Het Bos on Saturday 31 August


JULY

- Michelle Woods cooking live @klosterruine.berlin for @creamcake #paradisefound 2 on Saturday 27 July
- Weird Dust, Lieven Stockx, dj Cosmo Knex on 27 July
Justine Grillet exhibition + performance, three times, on 25 July
- Rhys Savage, Australian wizard in the kitchen from 26 - 28 July


JUNE

- Private birthday BBQ for customer of the year, Nik Naudts on 21 June

- Lynn Cassiers for Jazzkroegentocht on 14 June
ABC Klubhuis & Table Dance proudly present :
‘What Am I Doing With My Life?’ by Doctor Styrmir Örn Guðmundsson feat. David Bernstein the Cosmic Comforter on Sunday 9 June

Scott Gilmore (live) on Saturday 8 June


MAY

Dinner with James Rushford and Francis Plagne on 17 May

~ Adam Asnan on Sunday 5 May


APRIL

~ Jonáš Gruska solo on Saturday 20 April
~ O Yuki Conjugate & DJs Zipo and Morbus Gravis on Thursday 25 April


MARCH

~ Raphael Roginski and Joachim Badenhorst on Friday 1 March


FEBRUARY

~Eric Thielemans solo on Thursday 7 February

~ Jozef Dumoulin solo on Monday 25 February

 

JANUARY

~ Sausage Karaoke on Thursday 17 January
~ Gorgeous guest chef @victoravonds from 24 till 28 January
~ DJs Planet Age Digital Sound on Saturday 26 January


2018

DECEMBER

~ Notte Bolle, a dinner and a dance curated by Arthur on 22 December
~ DJ Merry und Wally from Cologne on Friday 21 December
~ Zoot Ruf Ski & Cosmo Knex on Thursday 13 December
~ Table Theatre — Dans la voiture (Clément Laloy) Friday 7 December
~ Pricks with Sticks / djs Kaye and Matthé Saturday 1 December

NOVEMBER

~ Oorstof presents:
Apricot My Lady + Bart De Paepe on Friday 23 November
@kraakrecords Braublff 7 shows by Els Vandewyer and Chik White ~
dj @vanlooverenerwin Sat 10 November
~ Merope presents their album, 'Naktės' on Sunday 11 November

OCTOBER

~ Halloween at TD on Wednesday 31 October
~ Numero Group factory outlet at TD on Sunday 21 October
~ Supper Club with King Dick (for Cedric) on Saturday 13 October
~ SFV Acid live + Cali Digital djs on Friday 12 October
~ Eddie Ruscha aka Secret Circuit, live at the TD on Saturday 6 October
~ AISHA ORAZBAYEVA concert at the VLEESHUIS on Saturday 6 October
~ PEIMAN KHOSRAVI in the TD kitchen, Wedneday 3 - 6 October

SEPTEMBER

~ TUIG leather launch party on Saturday 29 September with Hantrax
~ Table Dance takeover at Sandy Brown Gallery for
Berlin Art Week 27-30 September
~ Table Dance takeover the Bosbar at Het Bos on Saturday 15 September
~ Lichen Gumbo with KRAAK on Wednesday 19 September
~ Asmus Tietchens & Dj Zipo on Saturday 8 September

JULY

~ NTS Charlie Bones back to back with Nosedrip on Friday 27 July
~ Dj Schraenen on Sunday 22 July
~ Dj Nibbles & Suzanne Kraft on Thursday 19 July
~ The Word Radio & guests: live party broadcast from Table Dance on Wednesday 18 July
~ Summer Twilight with Café Jozef on Thursday 12 July
~ Felix Kubin (de) live & Dj Cénile Dion on Thursday 5 July

JUNE

~ Rani Bageria shoe shop POP-UP 28-30 June
~ Kaye & De Mey: CRUISE on Saturday 30 June
~ Dj Charme cd release party on Friday 29 June
~ Cicciolina Night on Thursday 28 June
~ Time Table: eight guest DJs on Saturday 23 June
~ Supperclub: Jj funhouse presents ssaliva cd release party on 21 June
~ Jazz Kroegentocht: Warmoeskerken/Hiele/Stevens + dj Raphael (afterparty) on Friday 15 June
~ Sep François & Tim Vandebergh on Saturday 9 June

MAY

~ Antwerp Art Weekend:
~Music X Tea Workshop, Lars Holdhus (no) & Dambi Kim (kr) on 27 May
~Victoria’s Secret Subtenant, Laura Welker (de) and Kamilla Bischof (at) on Saturday 26 May
~100oc, Jack Davey (uk) on Friday 25 May
~ CMON & Tim Koh (usa) live on Wednesday 23 May
~ Supper Club with Swolfs & De Mey play Hantonelli and Odyssey (be) on Thursday 17 May
~ Supper Club with Nosedrip (be) on Thursday 10 May
~ Eric Thielemans (be) & Jean-Yves Evrard (fr) live on Sunday 6 May
~ Kraftgalli (ice) live on Saturday 5 May

APRIL

Lil Jabba (us) live and dj Mills on Thursday 26 April
~ Will Guthrie (au) live drums and percussion,
dj Gerard Herman on Tuesday 24 April
~ Jj funhouse (be) invites you on Saturday 21 April

MARCH

~ the Table Dance opening party took place on Saturday 31 March:
17:00 —— Breughel en Bosch / crackers from Loes & Krikke
19:00 —— Gerard Herman / cocktails from Barbara en Eva
20:00 —— DJ Yugogo (MIAUX) / shakerburas from Otark
22:00 —— DJ Cénile Dion (D Tyfus) / oysters and sausages from Redant en Vermeulen
00:00 —— AGAIN (A Kaye & J Matthé)